WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-512-82190909

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-512-82190909

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Optical Light Source

We offers a full range of light sources for testing single-mode and/or multimode fiber networks in conjunction with a Optical Power Meter. A typical Light Source transmits a constant wavelengths in one of the following colors. (850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 / 1490 / 1625) Light Sources come standard with CW and Modulation functions technicians identify fibers when partnered with our Optical Fiber Identifiers. Additionally, our 200 series sources come with wave ID transmit which assists technicians by automatically selecting the correct wavelength on the receiving power meter.

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

EXFO ELS-50 1310/1550nm OLS

Special Price $995.00

Regular Price: $1,195.00

Special Price $995.00

Regular Price: $1,195.00

JOINWIT JW3109 1310/1550nm

$105.00
$105.00

ORIENTEK T15M-ms SM&MM 850/1300nm+1310/1550nm

Special Price $195.00

Regular Price: $200.00

Special Price $195.00

Regular Price: $200.00

Out of stock

ORIENTEK T15M-s 13010/1550nm

Special Price $80.00

Regular Price: $105.00

Special Price $80.00

Regular Price: $105.00

Out of stock

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction